0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Author Topic: Problems to Organize the menues  (Read 7886 times)

rodry_zerpa

  • Guest
Problems to Organize the menues
« on: Nov 26, 2009, 05:00:11 PM »
  •  
Hello dear collegues!!

Recently i installed Kompas 3D and I did a disaster with the tools menues. Is there a way to re-arrange this?
Logged

Slava Kashirsky Offline

  • ASCON Staff
  • Newbie
  • **
  • Posts: 30
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Problems to Organize the menues
« Reply #1 on: Nov 28, 2009, 12:33:20 AM »
  •  
Hello,
You can customise KOMPAS-3D interface using drag and drop of toolbars or using "Customise" options in menu "Service".
But to reset interface to the default statement you can use "Profiles". Please look how to aply Default Profile in screenshoot below
Logged
Best regards,
Slava Kashirsky.
KOMPAS-3D product manager

TherAces Offline

  •  
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • WWW
  • Karma: +0/-0
Problems to Organize the menues
« Reply #2 on: Mar 28, 2016, 07:08:23 PM »
  •  
can you fix the problem, how to send a outputdocument as a fax, Г§i want to use sfax?
please any ideas

___
SocPlugin: Most popular software for SMM
Logged

ThorCoft Offline

  •  
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
Problems to Organize the menues
« Reply #3 on: Apr 26, 2016, 01:45:30 AM »
  •  
Hi there,i have a similar problem.in a set object i want to pass by link onclick the actual X position not the fixed value, how can i get this value?

___
YouTube: Safe Friends inviting in Facebook
Logged